Unofficial Medal Tally
as of Aug 25, 2019 – 7:00pm
Medal | 2000m | 1000m | 500m | 200m | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Silver | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Bronze | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Total | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
DAY 1 – 21 AUGUST 2019 – 2000m
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 10:18 | small (10) | 2000m | senior A mixed | final | 10:19.560 | 3 |
5 | 11:06 | small (10) | 2000m | premier mixed | final | 10:10.010 | 10 |
6 | 11:30 | standard (20) | 2000m | premier mixed | final | 09:05.462 | 12 |
7 | 11:54 | small (10) | 2000m | senior A women | final | 11:50.970 | 7 |
10 | 13:06 | standard (20) | 2000m | senior A open | final | 09:11.600 | 5 |
11 | 13:30 | small (10) | 2000m | senior A open | final | 09:40.815 | 3 |
15 | 15:06 | small (10) | 2000m | premier women | final | 10:32.140 | 5 |
16 | 15:30 | standard (20) | 2000m | premier women | final | 09:59.710 | 8 |
17 | 15:54 | small (10) | 2000m | premier open | final | 10:14.622 | 15 |
18 | 16:18 | standard (20) | 2000m | premier open | final | 08:47.157 | 10 |
DAY 2 – 22 AUGUST 2019 – 1000m
1000m Standard Boat Premier Mixed
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 9:30 | standard (20) | 1000m | premier mixed | heat 1 | 04:15.557 | 3rd; straight to SF2 |
36 | 12:02 | standard (20) | 1000m | premier mixed | SF2 | 04:18.694 | 3rd; straight to Minor Final |
44 | 13:22 | standard (20) | 1000m | premier mixed | Minor Final | 04:23.978 | 6th in Minor Final; 12th overall |
1000m Standard Boat Premier Women
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | 14:18 | standard (20) | 1000m | premier women | heat 1 | 04:43.727 | 4th; straight to SF2 |
61 | 15:38 | standard (20) | 1000m | premier women | SF2 | 04:42.015 | 2nd; straight to Minor Final |
77 | 17:46 | standard (20) | 1000m | premier women | Minor Final | 04:40.999 | 1st; 7th overall |
1000m Standard Boat Premier Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | 14:34 | standard (20) | 1000m | premier open | heat 1 | 04:14.476 | 4th; straight to SF2 |
66 | 16:18 | standard (20) | 1000m | premier open | SF2 | 04:10.259 | 3rd; straight to Minor Final |
79 | 18:02 | standard (20) | 1000m | premier open | Minor Final | 04:04.455 | 2nd; 8th overall |
1000m Standard Boat Senior A Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | 14:58 | standard (20) | 1000m | senior A open | heat 1 | 04:09.514 | 3rd; straight to Grand Final |
72 | 17:06 | standard (20) | 1000m | senior A open | grand final | 04:09:410 | 6th |
DAY 3 – 23 AUGUST 2019 – 500m (Mixed)
500m Standard Boat Premier Mixed
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | 9:30 | standard (20) | 500m | premier mixed | heat 1 | 02:03.715 | 4th; straight to rep 1 |
100 | 12:02 | standard (20) | 500m | premier mixed | rep 1 | 02:03.780 | 1st; straight to SF2 |
116 | 14:10 | standard (20) | 500m | premier mixed | sf 2 | 02:02.463 | 3rd; straight to Minor Final |
135 | 16:42 | standard (20) | 500m | premier mixed | minor final | 02:03.441 | 5th; 11th overall |
500m Small Boat Senior A Mixed
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | 10:50 | small (10) | 500m | senior A mixed | heat 2 | 02:23.356 | 1st; straight to grand final |
128 | 15:46 | small (10) | 500m | senior A mixed | grand final | 02:21.701 | 3rd |
500m Small Boat Premier Mixed
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | 11:54 | small (10) | 500m | premier mixed | heat 2 | 02:19.643 | 4th; straight to SF1 |
111 | 13:30 | small (10) | 500m | premier mixed | SF1 | 02:17.025 | 2nd; straight to Grand Final |
132 | 16:18 | small (10) | 1000m | premier mixed | Grand Final | 02:20.176 | 6th |
DAY 4 – 24 AUGUST 2019 – 200m
200m Standard Boat Premier Mixed
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 | 9:42 | standard (20) | 200m | premier mixed | heat 4 | 48.399 | 2nd; straight to SF1 |
174 | 11:58 | standard (20) | 200m | premier mixed | 48.137 | 4th; straight to minor final | |
187 | 12:50 | standard (20) | 200m | premier mixed | 49.225 | 5th; 11th overall |
200m Small Boat Premier Mixed
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 | 9:46 | small (10) | 200m | premier mixed | heat 1 | 54.572 | 4th; straight to SF2 |
160 | 11:02 | small (10) | 200m | premier mixed | semi final 2 | 54.449 | 2nd; straight to minor final |
172 | 11:50 | small (10) | 200m | premier mixed | minor final | 54.367 | 1st; 7th overall |
200m Small Boat Senior A Mixed
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
152 | 10:30 | small (10) | 200m | senior A mixed | heat 2 | 54.918 | 1st; straight to grand final |
184 | 1238 | small (10) | 200m | senior A mixed | grand final | 54.791 | 2nd |
200m Small Boat Senior A Women
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 | 13:34 | small (10) | 200m | senior A women | heat 1 | 1:02.654 | 4th; straight to semi final 1 |
231 | 15:46 | small (10) | 200m | senior A women | semi final 1 | 1:02.162 | 3rd; straight to minor final |
253 | 17:14 | small (10) | 200m | senior A women | minor final | 1:02.276 | 1st; 7th overall |
200m Standard Boat Senior A Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | 13:46 | standard (20) | 200m | senior A open | heat 2 | 47.211 | 2nd; straight to semi final 1 |
232 | 15:50 | standard (20) | 200m | senior A open | semi final 1 | 46.878 | 4th; straight to minor final |
259 | 17:38 | standard (20) | 200m | senior A open | minor final | 46.868 | 1st; 6th overall |
200m Small Boat Senior A Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
203 | 13:54 | small (10) | 200m | senior A open | heat 1 | 50.567 | 1st; straight to grand final |
264 | 17:58 | small (10) | 200m | senior A open | grand final | 48.651 | 2nd |
200m Small Boat Paradragon 1 & 2
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
209 | 14:18 | small (10) | 200m | paradragon 1 | round 1 | 53.923 | |
209 | 14:18 | small (10) | 200m | paradragon 2 | round 1 | 55.348 | |
242 | 16:30 | small (10) | 200m | paradragon 1 | round 2 | 54.173 | |
242 | 16:30 | small (10) | 200m | paradragon 2 | round 2 | 54.037 |
200m Small Boat Premier Women
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
212 | 14:30 | small (10) | 200m | premier women | heat 1 | 57.496 | 2nd; straight to semi final 2 |
262 | 17:50 | small (10) | 200m | premier women | semi final 2 | 55.796 | 3rd; straight to grand final |
267 | 18:10 | small (10) | 200m | premier women | grand final | 56.540 | 5th |
200m Standard Boat Premier Women
“”
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
215 | 14:42 | standard (20) | 200m | premier women | heat 1 | 50.924 | 2nd; straight to semi final 2 |
248 | 16:54 | standard (20) | 200m | premier women | semi final 2 | 50.889 | 1st; straight to grand final |
269 | 18:18 | standard (20) | 200m | premier women | grand final | 49.650 | 5th |
200m Small Boat Premier Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
219 | 14:58 | small (10) | 200m | premier open | heat 3 | 51.121 | 2nd; straight to semi final 2 |
258 | 17:34 | small (10) | 200m | premier open | semi final 2 | 50.487 | 6th; straight to minor final |
272 | 18:30 | small (10) | 200m | premier open | minor final | 52.503 | 6th; 12th overall |
200m Standard Boat Premier Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
221 | 15:06 | standard (20) | 200m | premier open | heat 1 | 51.121 | 3rd; straight to semi final 2 |
250 | 17:02 | standard (20) | 200m | premier open | semi final 2 | 50.487 | 2nd; straight to minor final |
274 | 18:38 | standard (20) | 200m | premier open | minor final | 52.503 | 3rd; 9th overall |
DAY 5 – 25 AUGUST 2019 – 500m
500m Small Boat Premier Women
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
277 | 9:35 | small (10) | 500m | premier women | heat 2 | 2:32.230 | 4th; straight to rep 1 |
301 | 11:35 | small (10) | 500m | premier women | rep 1 | 2:29.687 | 2nd; straight to semi final 2 |
334 | 14:20 | small (10) | 500m | premier women | semi final 2 | 2:27.230 | 4th; to minor final |
358 | 16:20 | small (10) | 500m | premier women | minor final | 2:29.226 | 3rd; 9th overall |
500m Small Boat Premier Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 | 9:50 | small (10) | 500m | premier open | heat 2 | 2:19.543 | 4th; to rep 2 |
300 | 11:30 | small (10) | 500m | premier open | rep 2 | 2:18.351 | 1st; to semi final 1 |
317 | 12:55 | small (10) | 500m | premier open | semi final 1 | 2:15.723 | 5th; to plate final |
344 | 15:10 | small (10) | 500m | premier open | plate final | 2:17.539 | 4th; 16th overall |
200m Standard Boat Senior A Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
293 | 10:55 | standard (20) | 500m | senior A open | heat 1 | 2:03.188 | 2nd |
326 | 13:40 | standard (20) | 500m | senior A open | semi final 1 | 1:59.770 | 2nd |
352 | 14:50 | standard (20) | 500m | senior A open | grand final | 2:01.410 | 5th |
500m Small Boat Senior A Women
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
295 | 11:05 | small (10) | 500m | senior A women | heat 1 | 2:45.065 | 3rd |
327 | 13:45 | small (10) | 500m | senior A women | semi final 1 | 2:44.985 | 2nd |
354 | 16:00 | small (10) | 500m | senior A women | grand final | 2:43.224 | 6th |
500m Small Boat Senior A Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
298 | 11:20 | small (10) | 500m | senior A open | heat 2 | 2:14.549 | 2nd; straight to grand final |
356 | 16:10 | small (10) | 500m | senior A open | grand final | 2:11.636 | 3rd |
500m Small Boat Paradragon 1 & 2
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | 11:55 | small (10) | 500m | paradragon 1 | round 1 | 2:25.702 |
305 | 11:55 | small (10) | 500m | paradragon 2 | round 1 | 2:25.709 |
332 | 14:10 | small (10) | 500m | paradragon 1 | round 2 | 2:23.799 |
332 | 14:10 | small (10) | 500m | paradragon 2 | round 2 | 2:28.404 |
500m Standard Boat Premier Women
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
310 | 12:20 | standard (20) | 500m | premier women | heat 2 | 2:14.276 | 5th |
339 | 14:45 | standard (20) | 500m | premier women | semi final 2 | 2:10.707 | 2nd |
360 | 16:30 | standard (20) | 500m | premier women | minor final | 2:14.113 | 1st |
500m Standard Boat Premier Open
Race Number | Time (GMT+8) | Boat | Distance | Class | Stage | Time | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
312 | 12:30 | standard (20) | 500m | premier open | heat 1 | 1:58.766 | 4th |
342 | 15:00 | standard (20) | 500m | premier open | semi final 2 | 1:59.145 | 3rd |
362 | 16:40 | standard (20) | 500m | premier open | minor final | 2:00.056 | 3rd; 9th overall |